SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Peter McBride
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 22/12/1946 (Motherwell)



Season Date From To Value
1966/1967 01/06/1967 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer
1966/1967 01/07/1966 MANCHESTER UNITED Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1966/1967 320
Total 3 2 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/03/1967 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2
29/11/1966 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
24/10/1966 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
30/09/1966 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1
19/09/1966 LeagueH NOTTS COUNTY 2 - 1
05/09/1966 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 1 - 0