Jimmy McDermott

Real Name: James Lawrence McDermott
Born: 25/05/1932 (Earlestown)
Died: 29/08/2006 (Whiston)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1955/195643(0)43838(0)3875(0)511(0)1144(0)449
1956/195745(0)45838(0)3887(0)701(0)1246(0)4610
1957/195841(0)41538(0)3843(0)310(0)0041(0)415
1958/195945(0)451143(0)43112(0)200(0)0045(0)4511
Total174(0)17432157(0)1573017(0)1722(0)23176(0)17635

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1958/1959 13/06/1959 Southport First Team Wigan Athletic First Team


Management Stats