SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Daniel McGrail
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 25/10/1913 (Scotland Road, Liverpool)
Died: 06/09/1982 (Scotland Road, Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1934/1935 400
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
13/04/1935 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 1
05/03/1935 Liverpool Senior CupH NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 2
02/02/1935 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 3
26/01/1935 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 0