You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William McInnes
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 20/05/1931 (Douglas West, Lanarkshire)



Season Date From To Value
1962/1963 01/06/1963 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1961/1962 1700
1962/1963 1300
Total 30 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/11/1962 FA Cup / 1RA WREXHAM 2 - 3
03/11/1962 FA Cup / 1H WREXHAM 1 - 1
27/10/1962 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 6
24/10/1962 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H LIVERPOOL 1 - 3
20/10/1962 LeagueH ROCHDALE 1 - 1
13/10/1962 LeagueA BRENTFORD 3 - 3
08/10/1962 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 4 - 1
06/10/1962 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 1
03/10/1962 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 6
27/08/1962 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 0 - 4
25/08/1962 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 4
20/08/1962 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
18/08/1962 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 3
01/05/1962 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 2 - 1
28/04/1962 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 2
11/10/1961 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 0 - 1
07/10/1961 LeagueA WREXHAM 3 - 2
03/10/1961 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 2 - 1
30/09/1961 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 2
25/09/1961 LeagueH EXETER CITY 1 - 1
23/09/1961 LeagueH COLCHESTER UNITED 3 - 0
19/09/1961 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
16/09/1961 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2
13/09/1961 Football League Cup / 1A BARNSLEY 2 - 3
09/09/1961 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
06/09/1961 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 0 - 2
02/09/1961 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0
28/08/1961 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 1
26/08/1961 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 2 - 4
22/08/1961 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
Top