You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Stanley McManus
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 31/10/1932 (Carlisle)



Season: 1957/1958 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/09/1957 League Away BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2 0
21/09/1957 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
24/09/1957 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0 0
28/09/1957 League Home CHESTERFIELD 5 - 2 0
01/10/1957 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4 0
Top