SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Lindon Medley
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 02/02/1909 (Bradford)
Died: 22/09/1973 (Marston Green, Birmingham)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 607
Total 6 0 7


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/11/1932 LeagueH WALSALL 2 - 1
12/11/1932 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 4
05/11/1932 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
22/10/1932 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
15/10/1932 LeagueH ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0
11/10/1932 Liverpool Senior CupH EVERTON 6 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/11/1932LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
22/10/1932LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
15/10/1932LeagueH ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0
11/10/1932Liverpool Senior CupH EVERTON 6 - 2