Ray Minshull

Real Name: Raymond Minshull
Born: 15/07/1920 (Bolton)
Died: 15/02/2005 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1951/195224(0)24020(0)2004(0)400(0)0024(0)240
1952/195342(0)42038(0)3804(0)400(0)0042(0)420
1953/195433(0)33031(0)3102(0)200(0)0033(0)330
1954/195549(0)49045(0)4504(0)400(0)0049(0)490
1955/195651(0)51046(0)4605(0)500(0)0051(0)510
1956/195728(0)28027(0)2701(0)100(0)0028(0)280
1957/195810(0)1009(0)901(0)100(0)0010(0)100
Total237(0)2370216(0)216021(0)2100(0)00237(0)2370

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1957/1958 30/12/1957 Southport First Team Bradford ( Park Avenue ) First Team 500


Management Stats