Fred Molyneux

Real Name: Frederick George Molyneux
Born: 25/07/1944 (Wallasey)
Died: 01/10/2019 (Woodchurch, Birkenhead)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1965/196654(0)54045(0)4509(0)900(0)0054(0)540
1966/196731(0)31026(0)2605(0)500(0)0031(0)310
1967/196852(0)52246(0)4616(0)610(0)0052(0)522
1968/19699(0)926(0)603(0)320(0)009(0)92
1973/197435(1)36132(1)3313(0)300(0)0035(1)361
Total181(1)1825155(1)156226(0)2630(0)00181(1)1825

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/19680(0)000(0)006(0)610(0)006(0)61
Total0(0)000(0)006(0)610(0)006(0)61

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1965/1966 23/08/1965 Liverpool First Team Southport First Team
1968/1969 11/09/1968 Southport First Team Plymouth Argyle First Team 6750
1973/1974 17/07/1973 Tranmere Rovers First Team Southport First Team 3 month trial
1973/1974 01/05/1974 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles