Fred Molyneux

Real Name: Frederick George Molyneux
Born: 25/07/1944 (Wallasey)
Died: 01/10/2019 (Woodchurch, Birkenhead)

Season: 1965/1966 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
23/08/1965 Southport Barrow 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/08/1965
28/08/1965 Southport Doncaster Rovers 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/08/1965
01/09/1965 Crewe Alexandra Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League Cup 1 01/09/1965
04/09/1965 Notts County Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 04/09/1965
11/09/1965 Wrexham Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 11/09/1965
13/09/1965 Barrow Southport 3 - 3 0 Football League D4 13/09/1965
17/09/1965 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 17/09/1965
22/09/1965 Torquay United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 22/09/1965
25/09/1965 Aldershot Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/09/1965
02/10/1965 Southport Newport County 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/10/1965
05/10/1965 Rochdale Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 05/10/1965
08/10/1965 Southport Darlington 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 08/10/1965
15/10/1965 Stockport County Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 15/10/1965
23/10/1965 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/10/1965
25/10/1965 Southport Blackpool 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 25/10/1965
30/10/1965 Colchester United Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 30/10/1965
13/11/1965 Southport Halifax Town 2 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 13/11/1965
20/11/1965 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 20/11/1965
22/11/1965 Southport Rochdale 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/11/1965
27/11/1965 Port Vale Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/11/1965
04/12/1965 Southport Stockport County 3 - 3 0 FA Cup 2 04/12/1965
11/12/1965 Chester Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 11/12/1965
13/12/1965 Stockport County Southport 0 - 2 0 FA Cup 2 Replay 13/12/1965
17/12/1965 Southport Stockport County 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 17/12/1965
27/12/1965 Southport Luton Town 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 27/12/1965
28/12/1965 Luton Town Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 28/12/1965
01/01/1966 Darlington Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 01/01/1966
08/01/1966 Southport Bradford City 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 08/01/1966
14/01/1966 Tranmere Rovers Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 14/01/1966
22/01/1966 Southport Ipswich Town 0 - 0 0 FA Cup 3 22/01/1966
25/01/1966 Ipswich Town Southport 2 - 3 0 FA Cup 3 Replay 25/01/1966
29/01/1966 Southport Hartlepools United 4 - 1 0 Football League D4 29/01/1966
05/02/1966 Doncaster Rovers Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/02/1966
12/02/1966 Southport Cardiff City 2 - 0 0 FA Cup 4 12/02/1966
19/02/1966 Southport Notts County 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 19/02/1966
28/02/1966 Southport Wrexham 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 28/02/1966
05/03/1966 Hull City Southport 2 - 0 0 FA Cup 5 05/03/1966
12/03/1966 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 12/03/1966
18/03/1966 Southport Aldershot 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 18/03/1966
21/03/1966 Southport Chesterfield 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 21/03/1966
25/03/1966 Newport County Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/03/1966
04/04/1966 Southport Barnsley 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/04/1966
08/04/1966 Lincoln City Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 08/04/1966
09/04/1966 Southport Halifax Town 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/04/1966
11/04/1966 Southport Lincoln City 5 - 1 0 Football League D4 11/04/1966
15/04/1966 Crewe Alexandra Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 15/04/1966
20/04/1966 Bradford City Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 20/04/1966
23/04/1966 Southport Port Vale 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/04/1966
25/04/1966 Southport Torquay United 3 - 3 0 Football League D4 25/04/1966
29/04/1966 Halifax Town Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 29/04/1966
02/05/1966 Chesterfield Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 02/05/1966
07/05/1966 Southport Chester 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 07/05/1966
10/05/1966 Southport Colchester United 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 10/05/1966
13/05/1966 Barnsley Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/05/1966


Related News Articles