Fred Molyneux

Real Name: Frederick George Molyneux
Born: 25/07/1944 (Wallasey)
Died: 01/10/2019 (Woodchurch, Birkenhead)

Season: 1968/1969 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
10/08/1968 Torquay United Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3 10/08/1968
14/08/1968 Southport Barrow 2 - 2 1 Football League Cup 1 14/08/1968
17/08/1968 Southport Brighton & Hove Albion 2 - 3 0 Football League D3 17/08/1968
19/08/1968 Barrow Southport 1 - 3 1 Football League Cup 1 Replay 19/08/1968
23/08/1968 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3 23/08/1968
26/08/1968 Mansfield Town Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3 26/08/1968
30/08/1968 Southport Orient 2 - 2 0 Football League D3 30/08/1968
02/09/1968 Southport Newcastle United 0 - 2 0 Football League Cup 2 02/09/1968
06/09/1968 Southport Barrow 1 - 0 0 Football League D3 06/09/1968


Related News Articles