You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Moon
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 02/01/1900 (Preston)
Died: 19/01/1981 (Ashton, Preston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1925/1926 401
Total 4 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/05/1926 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 4
21/04/1926 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
17/04/1926 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1
26/12/1925 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 6

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/05/1926LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 4
Top