Terry Morrall

Real Name: Terence Stephen Morrall
Born: 24/11/1938 (Smwthwick)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1965/19661(0)101(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
Total1(0)101(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1965/1966 20/07/1965 Wrexham First Team Southport First Team
1965/1966 28/10/1965 Southport First Team No Club First Team Contract Ended


Management Stats