SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Stanley Harding Mortensen
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 26/05/1921 (South Shields)
Died: 22/05/1991 (Blackpool)

Stan Mortensen



Season Date From To Value
1956/1957 20/01/1957 HULL CITY Southport


Season: 1956/1957 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
23/02/1957 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
02/03/1957 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 1 1
09/03/1957 League Home HULL CITY 1 - 0 0
16/03/1957 League Away BARROW 1 - 1 0
23/03/1957 League Home DARLINGTON 1 - 0 1
26/03/1957 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 0 0
30/03/1957 League Away BRADFORD PA 3 - 2 0
06/04/1957 League Home GATESHEAD 2 - 3 1
13/04/1957 League Away WORKINGTON 0 - 2 0
15/04/1957 Liverpool Senior Cup Home LIVERPOOL 3 - 2 1
19/04/1957 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 1
20/04/1957 League Home DERBY COUNTY 3 - 2 1
11/05/1957 Liverpool Senior Cup Home EVERTON 1 - 2 1