Eddie Moss

Real Name: Edward Moss
Born: 27/10/1939 (Skelmersdale)
Died: 27/12/2020

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1959/196045(0)451339(0)39126(0)610(0)0045(0)4513
1960/196111(0)11310(0)1031(0)100(0)0011(0)113
Total56(0)561649(0)49157(0)710(0)0056(0)5616

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1959/1960 13/06/1959 Liverpool First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles