You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frederick Mundy
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 07/10/1903 (Stubley, near Dronfield)
Died: 14/10/1981 (Chesterfield)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1928/1929 1004
1929/1930 602
Total 16 0 6


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/02/1930 LeagueA PORT VALE 0 - 1
08/02/1930 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1
01/02/1930 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2
12/10/1929 LeagueH PORT VALE 1 - 2
05/10/1929 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 1
12/09/1929 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4
04/05/1929 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 2 - 1
06/04/1929 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 4
01/04/1929 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 1
30/03/1929 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0
29/03/1929 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 2
01/12/1928 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 0 - 5
24/11/1928 FA Cup / 1A ANNFIELD PLAIN 4 - 1
10/11/1928 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 1
03/11/1928 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 6
27/10/1928 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 6 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/10/1929LeagueH PORT VALE 1 - 2
05/10/1929LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 1
01/04/1929LeagueA BARROW 2 - 1
24/11/1928FA Cup / 1A ANNFIELD PLAIN 4 - 1
27/10/1928LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 6 - 2
Top