You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Alexander James Murray
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 04/02/1945 (Thornton, Fifeshire)



Season Date From To Value
1965/1966 01/06/1966 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1964/1965 300
1965/1966 000
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/04/1965 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 2
12/02/1965 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
06/02/1965 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 3
Top