You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: David Musgrave
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 20/04/1928 (South Shields)
Died: 02/09/2008 (Thorton Clevelys)



Season: 1951/1952 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/10/1951 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 0 0
20/10/1951 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 3 0
27/10/1951 League Home CHESTERFIELD 4 - 1 1
03/11/1951 League Away BRADFORD PA 2 - 2 0
10/11/1951 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 2 0
24/11/1951 FA Cup / 1 Away BANGOR CITY 2 - 2 0
27/11/1951 FA Cup / 1R Home BANGOR CITY 3 - 0 0
01/12/1951 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0 0
08/12/1951 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 1 0
15/12/1951 FA Cup / 2 Away READING 1 - 1 0
18/12/1951 FA Cup / 2R Home READING 1 - 1 0
22/12/1951 League Home DARLINGTON 3 - 0 0
25/12/1951 League Home WORKINGTON 4 - 2 1
26/12/1951 League Away WORKINGTON 1 - 6 0
01/01/1952 FA Cup / 2 2R Away READING 0 - 2 0
05/01/1952 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
16/01/1952 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 3 0
19/01/1952 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 3 0
26/01/1952 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5 0
02/02/1952 League Home HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0 1
09/02/1952 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 5 - 1 0
16/02/1952 League Home BARROW 2 - 2 0
23/02/1952 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2 0
01/03/1952 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 4 1
08/03/1952 League Home WREXHAM 2 - 1 0
13/03/1952 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Away BARROW 1 - 3 0
15/03/1952 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
22/03/1952 League Home BRADFORD PA 0 - 0 0
29/03/1952 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0 1
05/04/1952 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 1 0
11/04/1952 League Home LINCOLN CITY 0 - 3 0
12/04/1952 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
19/04/1952 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0 0
22/04/1952 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0
26/04/1952 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0 0
29/04/1952 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
03/05/1952 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 0 0
Top