You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: David Musgrave
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 20/04/1928 (South Shields)
Died: 02/09/2008 (Thorton Clevelys)



Season: 1952/1953 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
23/08/1952 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 3 0
25/08/1952 League Home WORKINGTON 2 - 0 1
30/08/1952 League Home GATESHEAD 3 - 2 0
03/09/1952 League Away WORKINGTON 4 - 2 0
06/09/1952 League Away HARTLEPOOL 0 - 3 0
09/09/1952 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 0 0
13/09/1952 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0 0
16/09/1952 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 0 0
20/09/1952 League Away CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1 0
23/09/1952 League Home BARROW 3 - 2 0
27/09/1952 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 2 0
02/10/1952 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 3 0
04/10/1952 League Home PORT VALE 0 - 0 0
11/10/1952 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0 1
14/10/1952 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0 0
18/10/1952 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 4 0
25/10/1952 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 3 0
01/11/1952 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 3 0
08/11/1952 League Home BRADFORD PA 2 - 2 0
15/11/1952 League Away WREXHAM 2 - 3 0
22/11/1952 FA Cup / 1 Home BANGOR CITY 3 - 1 0
29/11/1952 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 1 0
06/12/1952 FA Cup / 2 Away HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 4 0
11/04/1953 League Away BARROW 1 - 1 0
14/04/1953 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 0 0
Top