Bobby Noble

Real Name: Robert Moble
Born: 25/05/1949 (South Gosforth, Newcastle)
Died: 15/05/2005 (Sydney, Australia)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1972/19731(2)300(2)201(0)100(0)001(2)30
1973/197431(0)31428(0)2823(0)321(0)1032(0)324
1974/197536(0)36433(0)3343(0)303(0)3339(0)397
Total68(2)70861(2)6367(0)724(0)4372(2)7411

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1972/1973 08/03/1973 Colchester United First Team Southport First Team Moderate Fee
1973/1974 01/05/1974 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer
1974/1975 27/06/1974 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent
1974/1975 01/06/1975 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats