You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Norcross
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 29/12/1937 (Sharoe Green, Preston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1959/1960 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/04/1960 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 0 - 4
Top