You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Anthony O'Brien
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: 04/09/1956 (Norris Green, Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1974/1975 200
1975/1976 420
1976/1977 1211
Total 18 3 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/03/1977 LeagueH BRENTFORD 1 - 2
04/03/1977 LeagueA NEWPORT COUNTY 1 - 3
01/03/1977 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 3
13/11/1976 LeagueA BOURNEMOUTH 0 - 5
06/11/1976 LeagueH ROCHDALE 1 - 1
02/11/1976 LeagueA SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1
30/10/1976 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 3
26/10/1976 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 0
22/10/1976 LeagueH BARNSLEY 1 - 0
15/10/1976 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2
12/10/1976 Liverpool Senior Cup / FinalH LIVERPOOL 0 - 7
08/10/1976 LeagueH DARLINGTON 0 - 0
02/10/1976 LeagueA SWANSEA CITY 1 - 2
10/04/1976 LeagueA SWANSEA CITY 0 - 2
21/02/1976 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 0 - 1
13/02/1976 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 4
07/02/1976 LeagueA WATFORD 0 - 2
03/01/1976 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 2
27/12/1975 LeagueH HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2
21/04/1975 LeagueA BRENTFORD 0 - 1
19/04/1975 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/10/1976LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2
Top