Tony O'Brien

Real Name: Anthony O'Brien
Born: 04/09/1956 (Norris Green, Liverpool)

Season: 1975/1976 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
27/12/1975 Southport Huddersfield Town 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 27/12/1975
03/01/1976 Darlington Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 03/01/1976
07/02/1976 Watford Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 07/02/1976
13/02/1976 Crewe Alexandra Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/02/1976
21/02/1976 Southport Northampton Town 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 21/02/1976
10/04/1976 Swansea City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 10/04/1976