You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Thomas Oldfield
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 15/03/1908 (Grimesthorpe, Sheffield)
Died: 07/12/1992 (Babbacombe, Torquay)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1928/1929 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/04/1929 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 4
01/04/1929 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 1
30/03/1929 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0
Top