SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Brian Charles Oliver
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 06/03/1957 (Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
1975/1976 15/12/1975 ROCHDALE Southport Loan


Season: 1975/1976 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
03/01/1976 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 2 0
10/01/1976 League Home READING 1 - 2 0