Matt O'Mahony

Real Name: Matthew O'Mahony
Born: 19/01/1913 (Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny)
Died: 25/01/1992 (Norwich)

Season: 1934/1935 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
05/03/1935 Southport New Brighton 0 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 05/03/1935
09/03/1935 Walsall Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 09/03/1935
12/03/1935 Southport New Brighton 1 - 4 0 Welsh Cup 6 Replay 12/03/1935
16/03/1935 Southport Chesterfield 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 16/03/1935
23/03/1935 Mansfield Town Southport 2 - 3 0 Football League D3N 23/03/1935
30/03/1935 Southport Barrow 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 30/03/1935
02/04/1935 Southport Lincoln City 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 02/04/1935
06/04/1935 Carlisle United Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 06/04/1935
13/04/1935 Southport Rochdale 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 13/04/1935
19/04/1935 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 19/04/1935
20/04/1935 Lincoln City Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 20/04/1935
22/04/1935 Hartlepools United Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 22/04/1935
27/04/1935 Southport Tranmere Rovers 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 27/04/1935
04/05/1935 Wrexham Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 04/05/1935