You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Eric Openshaw
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 01/12/1910 (Droylsden)
Died: 01/04/1996 (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1927/1928 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
31/03/1928 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2
Top