SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Paul O'Riley
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 17/10/1950 (Prescot)



Season Date From To Value
1974/1975 10/03/1975 BARNSLEY Southport Small Fee
1976/1977 29/10/1976 Southport CORBY TOWN


Season: 1974/1975 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
11/03/1975 League Away ROCHDALE 3 - 3 2
18/03/1975 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 1 0
22/03/1975 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 2 - 3 0
28/03/1975 League Home BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2 0
08/04/1975 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 0 0
11/04/1975 League Home CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 2 1
13/04/1975 Friendly Home PAST PLAYERS XI 4 - 4 0
21/04/1975 League Away BRENTFORD 0 - 1 0
26/04/1975 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0 0
28/04/1975 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 2 0