Billy Oxley

Real Name: William Oxley
Born: 04/12/1899 (Wallsend on Tyne)
Died: 29/12/1951 (Wallsend on Tyne)

Season: 1925/1926 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
14/11/1925 Durham City Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 14/11/1925
21/11/1925 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 1 1 Football League D3N 21/11/1925
28/11/1925 Southport Mold Alexandra 1 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 28/11/1925
12/12/1925 Durham City Southport 0 - 3 2 FA Cup 2 12/12/1925
19/12/1925 Southport Accrington Stanley 1 - 3 0 Football League D3N 19/12/1925
25/12/1925 Southport Doncaster Rovers 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1925
01/01/1926 Southport Crewe Alexandra 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1926
09/01/1926 Southend United Southport 5 - 2 1 FA Cup 3 09/01/1926
16/01/1926 Coventry City Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 16/01/1926
20/02/1926 Southport New Brighton 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 20/02/1926
27/02/1926 Southport Grimsby Town 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/02/1926
18/03/1926 Halifax Town Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 18/03/1926
20/03/1926 Chesterfield Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 20/03/1926
06/04/1926 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 6 - 1 0 Football League D3N 06/04/1926
19/04/1926 Dick Kerr's Southport 3 - 6 2 Friendly 19/04/1926