You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Frederick Parker
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 29/03/1932 (Clubmoor, Liverpool)
Died: 20/12/2012 (Broad Green, Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1959/1960 1200
Total 12 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/01/1960 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 0 - 4
16/01/1960 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 5
09/01/1960 LeagueH NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 2
02/01/1960 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 0
28/12/1959 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 1 - 1
26/12/1959 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
19/12/1959 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
12/12/1959 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 3 - 1
05/12/1959 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1
24/11/1959 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1
18/11/1959 FA Cup / 1RA WORKINGTON 0 - 3
09/09/1959 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 4
Top