Bill Parker

Real Name: William Frederick Parker
Born: 29/03/1932 (Clubmoor, Liverpool)
Died: 20/12/2012 (Broad Green, Liverpool)

Season: 1959/1960 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
09/09/1959 Torquay United Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/09/1959
18/11/1959 Workington Southport 3 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 Replay 18/11/1959
24/11/1959 Southport Blackburn Rovers 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 Replay 24/11/1959
05/12/1959 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 05/12/1959
12/12/1959 Southport Chester 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 12/12/1959
19/12/1959 Rochdale Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 19/12/1959
26/12/1959 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 26/12/1959
28/12/1959 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/12/1959
02/01/1960 Southport Gateshead (1930) 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/01/1960
09/01/1960 Southport Notts County 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 09/01/1960
16/01/1960 Darlington Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League D4 16/01/1960
23/01/1960 Southport Aldershot 0 - 4 0 Football League D4 23/01/1960