You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Harold Earl Parker
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 05/02/1905 (Penwortham, Preston)
Died: 30/05/1975 (Penwortham, Preston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1926/1927 2303
1928/1929 100
Total 24 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
13/04/1929 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 0 - 3
03/05/1927 LeagueH DURHAM CITY 4 - 5
30/04/1927 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1
23/04/1927 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 1
20/04/1927 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
18/04/1927 LeagueA BARROW 4 - 1
16/04/1927 LeagueH WALSALL 6 - 1
15/04/1927 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 0
09/04/1927 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 2 - 6
19/03/1927 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 0
12/03/1927 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 3
05/03/1927 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 7 - 2
26/02/1927 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 2
12/02/1927 LeagueH ROCHDALE 1 - 1
22/01/1927 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 2
01/01/1927 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2
06/11/1926 LeagueH STOKE CITY 0 - 3
30/10/1926 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 3
23/10/1926 LeagueH WREXHAM 6 - 0
16/10/1926 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 4
09/10/1926 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2
02/10/1926 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 2
18/09/1926 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
11/09/1926 LeagueA DURHAM CITY 2 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/04/1927LeagueA BRADFORD PA 2 - 6
09/10/1926LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2
Top