Harold Parker

Real Name: Harold Earl Parker
Born: 05/02/1905 (Penwortham, Preston)
Died: 30/05/1975 (Penwortham, Preston)

Season: 1926/1927 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
11/09/1926 Durham City Southport 4 - 2 0 Football League D3N 11/09/1926
18/09/1926 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 3 0 Football League D3N 18/09/1926
02/10/1926 Southport Wigan Borough 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 02/10/1926
09/10/1926 Southport Stockport County 2 - 2 1 Football League D3N 09/10/1926
16/10/1926 New Brighton Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 16/10/1926
23/10/1926 Southport Wrexham 6 - 0 0 Football League D3N 23/10/1926
30/10/1926 Doncaster Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/10/1926
06/11/1926 Southport Stoke City 0 - 3 0 Football League D3N 06/11/1926
01/01/1927 Hartlepools United Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1927
22/01/1927 Accrington Stanley Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 22/01/1927
12/02/1927 Southport Rochdale 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 12/02/1927
26/02/1927 Stockport County Southport 2 - 4 0 Football League D3N 26/02/1927
05/03/1927 Southport New Brighton 7 - 2 0 Football League D3N 05/03/1927
12/03/1927 Wrexham Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 12/03/1927
19/03/1927 Southport Doncaster Rovers 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 19/03/1927
09/04/1927 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 6 - 2 2 Football League D3N 09/04/1927
15/04/1927 Southport Barrow 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/04/1927
16/04/1927 Southport Walsall 6 - 1 0 Football League D3N 16/04/1927
18/04/1927 Barrow Southport 1 - 4 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1927
20/04/1927 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 20/04/1927
23/04/1927 Nelson Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 23/04/1927
30/04/1927 Southport Chesterfield 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/04/1927
03/05/1927 Southport Durham City 4 - 5 0 Football League D3N 03/05/1927