You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Henry Parkin
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 19/02/1900 (Pendleton, Salford)
Died: 08/08/1967 (Longsight, Manchester)



Season Date From To Value
1923/1924 WEST SALFORD Southport


Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
30/03/1923 League Home BARROW 2 - 0 0
31/03/1923 League Home WALSALL 2 - 1 2
02/04/1923 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
07/04/1923 League Away WALSALL 0 - 1 0
14/04/1923 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3 0
21/04/1923 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0 0
28/04/1923 League Home BRADFORD PA 0 - 0 0
03/05/1923 Friendly Home PAST PLAYERS XI 3 - 1 1
05/05/1923 League Away BRADFORD PA 1 - 5 0
Top