George Parkin

Real Name: George Henry Parkin
Born: 19/02/1900 (Pendleton, Salford)
Died: 08/08/1967 (Longsight, Manchester)

Season: 1923/1924 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
19/09/1923 New Brighton Southport 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 19/09/1923
09/10/1923 Southport Blackpool 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 Replay 09/10/1923
13/10/1923 Southport Chesterfield 1 - 0 1 Football League D3N 13/10/1923
20/10/1923 Southport Rotherham County 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 20/10/1923