Allan Parkinson

Real Name: Allan Arnold Parkinson
Born: 19/07/1933 (Longton, Preston)
Died: 17/03/2024

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1953/19541(0)101(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
1954/19552(0)201(0)101(0)100(0)002(0)20
1955/195648(0)48043(0)4305(0)500(0)0048(0)480
1956/195743(0)43036(0)3607(0)700(0)0043(0)430
1957/195810(0)1008(0)802(0)200(0)0010(0)100
1958/195918(0)18017(0)1701(0)100(0)0018(0)180
Total122(0)1220106(0)106016(0)1600(0)00122(0)1220


Management Stats



Related News Articles