SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Henry Parry
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 29/09/1905 (Sutton, St Helens)
Died: 18/09/1978 (Towyn, near Abergele)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 500
Total 5 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
11/10/1933 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1
07/10/1933 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 2
30/09/1933 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0
26/09/1933 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3
23/09/1933 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 2