You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Andrew Pearson
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 01/08/1903 (New Brancepeth, Lanchester, Co. Durham)
Died: 14/05/1980 (Southend-on-Sea)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1928/1929 101
Total 1 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/03/1929 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/03/1929LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0
Top