You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Pennington
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 13/11/1928 (Burtonwood, Warrington)
Died: 12/09/1976 (Weston, Shropshire)



Season Date From To Value
1953/1954 09/10/1953 Southport N/A Contract Terminated


Season: 1953/1954 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
19/09/1953 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 1 0
23/09/1953 League Away BARNSLEY 1 - 2 0
26/09/1953 League Home CHESTER (1885) 0 - 1 0
Top