SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: William Brian Phenix
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 10/12/1937 (Tyldesley)
Died: 17/06/1997 (Wythenshawe)



Season: 1957/1958 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
02/11/1957 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 1 0
09/11/1957 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 3 1
16/11/1957 FA Cup / 1 Home WIGAN ATHLETIC 1 - 2 1
23/11/1957 League Home ROCHDALE 0 - 2 0
28/12/1957 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 3 1
01/01/1958 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2 0
15/02/1958 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 3 0
19/04/1958 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 1 0
23/04/1958 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 3 0
26/04/1958 League Home HULL CITY 1 - 2 0
28/04/1958 Liverpool Senior Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0