SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Cornelius Patrick Phillips
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 10/05/1938 (Liverpool)



Season: 1957/1958 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
31/08/1957 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 1 0
24/09/1957 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0 0
28/09/1957 League Home CHESTERFIELD 5 - 2 2
01/10/1957 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4 0
05/10/1957 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2 0
30/11/1957 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 4 0
25/12/1957 League Away BRADFORD PA 5 - 3 0
26/12/1957 League Home BRADFORD PA 2 - 1 1
28/12/1957 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 3 0
01/01/1958 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2 1
04/01/1958 League Home HARTLEPOOL 0 - 0 0
11/01/1958 League Home BURY 2 - 2 1
18/01/1958 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 2 0
01/02/1958 League Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4 1
15/02/1958 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 3 0
22/02/1958 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 2 0
04/04/1958 League Home YORK CITY 0 - 1 0
05/04/1958 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 3 0
07/04/1958 League Away YORK CITY 0 - 1 0