SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Ronald Philpotts
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 31/03/1954 (Bromborough)



Season Date From To Value
1973/1974 17/01/1974 COVENTRY CITY Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1973/1974 800
Total 8 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/03/1974 LeagueA WALSALL 0 - 2
10/03/1974 LeagueH ROCHDALE 0 - 0
09/03/1974 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 1 - 1
02/03/1974 LeagueA PORT VALE 1 - 2
24/02/1974 LeagueH BOURNEMOUTH 1 - 0
16/02/1974 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 2
03/02/1974 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
27/01/1974 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1