Archie Pickering

Real Name: Archibald Pickering
Born: 26/12/1913 (Murton Colliery)
Died: 25/01/1961 (Murton Colliery)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1933/193413(0)13012(0)1201(0)100(0)0013(0)130
1934/193520(0)20114(0)1406(0)610(0)0020(0)201
Total33(0)33126(0)2607(0)710(0)0033(0)331


Management Stats



Related News Articles