You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Hunter Pickering
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 13/11/1906 (Murton Colliery)
Died: 08/02/1952 (Southport)



Season: 1930/1931 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
16/09/1930 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 3 0
20/09/1930 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 3 0
27/09/1930 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 4 - 1 0
04/10/1930 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 2 0
11/10/1930 League Home BARROW 3 - 2 0
15/10/1930 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Away NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 2 0
18/10/1930 League Home LINCOLN CITY 1 - 2 0
25/10/1930 League Away WIGAN BOROUGH 0 - 1 0
01/11/1930 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 1 0
08/11/1930 League Away GATESHEAD 3 - 2 0
15/11/1930 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
22/11/1930 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1 0

Related News Articles

Top