You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Hunter Pickering
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 13/11/1906 (Murton Colliery)
Died: 08/02/1952 (Southport)



Season: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/08/1933 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 5 0
09/09/1933 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 2 0
16/09/1933 League Home HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2 0
06/02/1934 Welsh Cup / 6 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
30/03/1934 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 2 0
31/03/1934 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0

Related News Articles

Top