Jack Pilling

Real Name: John James Pilling
Born: 04/06/1913 (Peasley Cross, St Helens)
Died: 01/11/1997 (Huyton)

Season: 1945/1946 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
12/01/1946 Rochdale Southport 1 - 3 0 Football League War Cup 12/01/1946
19/01/1946 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 19/01/1946
26/01/1946 Southport Crewe Alexandra 2 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 26/01/1946
02/02/1946 Wrexham Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 02/02/1946
09/02/1946 Southport Wrexham 3 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 09/02/1946
16/02/1946 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 3 - 0 0 Football League War Cup 16/02/1946
23/02/1946 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League War Cup 23/02/1946
02/03/1946 Southport Barrow 4 - 2 0 Football League War Cup 02/03/1946
09/03/1946 Barrow Southport 0 - 3 0 Football League War Cup 09/03/1946
16/03/1946 Southport Rochdale 0 - 2 0 Football League War Cup 16/03/1946
23/03/1946 Darlington Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 1 L1 23/03/1946
30/03/1946 Southport Darlington 2 - 1 1 Football League War Cup 1 L2 30/03/1946
06/04/1946 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League War Cup 2 L2 06/04/1946
13/04/1946 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 2 L2 13/04/1946
19/04/1946 Chester Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League War Cup Semi Final L1 19/04/1946
27/04/1946 Southport Rochdale 2 - 0 0 War-Time: League 27/04/1946