You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Clifford Pitt
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/06/1911 (Moston, Manchester)
Died: 03/01/1991 (Lower Crumpsall, Manchester)



Season: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/01/1934 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 0 0
20/01/1934 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 3 0
27/01/1934 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1 0
30/01/1934 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
03/02/1934 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
06/02/1934 Welsh Cup / 6 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
10/02/1934 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3 0
14/02/1934 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 R Away CHESTER (1885) 2 - 3 0
17/02/1934 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 4 0
24/02/1934 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 1 0
03/03/1934 League Home BARROW 1 - 3 0
10/03/1934 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 0 0
17/03/1934 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 4 0
20/03/1934 League Home WALSALL 3 - 1 0
24/03/1934 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 6 0
30/03/1934 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 2 0
31/03/1934 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
02/04/1934 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 0 0
07/04/1934 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 5 0
Top