Keith Pring

Real Name: Keith David Pring
Born: 11/03/1943 (Newport, Monmouth)
Died: 25/01/2018 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1969/197048(0)48445(0)4543(0)300(0)0048(0)484
1970/19714(0)403(0)301(0)101(0)115(0)51
Total52(0)52448(0)4844(0)401(0)1153(0)535

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1969/1970 08/08/1969 Notts County First Team Southport First Team
1970/1971 09/09/1971 Southport First Team No Club First Team Retired due to injury


Management Stats