Andy Provan

Real Name: Andrew McKelvie Hughes Provan
Born: 01/01/1944 (Greenock)
Died: 11/05/2023 (Torquay)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1972/197346(0)462443(0)43213(0)331(0)1347(0)4727
1973/197443(1)44839(1)4074(0)410(0)0043(1)448
Total89(1)903282(1)83287(0)741(0)1390(1)9135

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1972/1973 18/07/1972 Wrexham First Team Southport First Team 5000
1973/1974 01/05/1974 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles