You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Maurice Anthony Reeson
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: 24/09/1933 (Rotherham)
Died: 31/01/1990 (Stag, Rotherham)



Season Date From To Value
1959/1960 13/06/1959 DONCASTER ROVERS Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1959/1960 46010
Total 46 0 10


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/05/1960 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1
30/04/1960 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 2 - 2
25/04/1960 LeagueH MILLWALL 1 - 0
23/04/1960 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
19/04/1960 LeagueA NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 2
16/04/1960 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 2 - 3
09/04/1960 LeagueH WALSALL 1 - 4
16/03/1960 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 5
12/03/1960 LeagueH WATFORD 1 - 1
05/03/1960 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
27/02/1960 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 0
20/02/1960 LeagueA CRYSTAL PALACE 2 - 2
13/02/1960 LeagueH GILLINGHAM 1 - 1
06/02/1960 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 3
23/01/1960 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 0 - 4
16/01/1960 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 5
09/01/1960 LeagueH NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 2
02/01/1960 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 0
28/12/1959 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 1 - 1
26/12/1959 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
19/12/1959 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
12/12/1959 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 3 - 1
05/12/1959 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1
28/11/1959 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1
24/11/1959 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1
21/11/1959 LeagueA WALSALL 0 - 8
14/11/1959 FA Cup / 1H WORKINGTON 2 - 2
07/11/1959 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 1
31/10/1959 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0
27/10/1959 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1
24/10/1959 LeagueA WATFORD 1 - 2
17/10/1959 LeagueH EXETER CITY 3 - 2
10/10/1959 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1
05/10/1959 LeagueA MILLWALL 2 - 2
03/10/1959 LeagueH CRYSTAL PALACE 3 - 1
26/09/1959 LeagueA GILLINGHAM 1 - 4
24/09/1959 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 5
19/09/1959 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 0
15/09/1959 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 2
12/09/1959 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 0 - 0
09/09/1959 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 4
05/09/1959 LeagueH DARLINGTON 0 - 1
01/09/1959 LeagueH WORKINGTON 2 - 2
29/08/1959 LeagueA GATESHEAD 0 - 1
27/08/1959 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 1
22/08/1959 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/04/1960LeagueA NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 2
20/02/1960LeagueA CRYSTAL PALACE 2 - 2
02/01/1960LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 0
12/12/1959LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 3 - 1
28/11/1959LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1
24/11/1959Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1
17/10/1959LeagueH EXETER CITY 3 - 2
19/09/1959LeagueH BARROW 1 - 0
15/09/1959LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 2
22/08/1959LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2
Top