SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Maurice Anthony Reeson
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: 24/09/1933 (Rotherham)
Died: 31/01/1990 (Stag, Rotherham)



Season Date From To Value
1959/1960 13/06/1959 DONCASTER ROVERS Southport


Season: 1959/1960 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
22/08/1959 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 2 1
27/08/1959 League Away WORKINGTON 1 - 1 0
29/08/1959 League Away GATESHEAD 0 - 1 0
01/09/1959 League Home WORKINGTON 2 - 2 0
05/09/1959 League Home DARLINGTON 0 - 1 0
09/09/1959 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 4 0
12/09/1959 League Away ALDERSHOT 0 - 0 0
15/09/1959 League Home TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 2 1
19/09/1959 League Home BARROW 1 - 0 1
24/09/1959 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 5 0
26/09/1959 League Away GILLINGHAM 1 - 4 0
03/10/1959 League Home CRYSTAL PALACE 3 - 1 0
05/10/1959 League Away MILLWALL 2 - 2 0
10/10/1959 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
17/10/1959 League Home EXETER CITY 3 - 2 1
24/10/1959 League Away WATFORD 1 - 2 0
27/10/1959 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1 0
31/10/1959 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0 0
07/11/1959 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 1 0
14/11/1959 FA Cup / 1 Home WORKINGTON 2 - 2 0
21/11/1959 League Away WALSALL 0 - 8 0
24/11/1959 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 R Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1 1
28/11/1959 League Home HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1 1
05/12/1959 Liverpool Senior Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1 0
12/12/1959 League Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 1 1
19/12/1959 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
26/12/1959 League Away BRADFORD PA 0 - 3 0
28/12/1959 League Home BRADFORD PA 1 - 1 0
02/01/1960 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 0 1
09/01/1960 League Home NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 2 0
16/01/1960 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 5 0
23/01/1960 League Home ALDERSHOT 0 - 4 0
06/02/1960 League Away BARROW 1 - 3 0
13/02/1960 League Home GILLINGHAM 1 - 1 0
20/02/1960 League Away CRYSTAL PALACE 2 - 2 1
27/02/1960 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 0 0
05/03/1960 League Away EXETER CITY 1 - 1 0
12/03/1960 League Home WATFORD 1 - 1 0
16/03/1960 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 5 0
09/04/1960 League Home WALSALL 1 - 4 0
16/04/1960 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 3 0
19/04/1960 League Away NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 2 1
23/04/1960 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
25/04/1960 League Home MILLWALL 1 - 0 0
30/04/1960 League Away CHESTER (1885) 2 - 2 0
02/05/1960 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1 0